ผลลัพธ์การค้นหาสำหรับ

-vaseline-

V AE1 S AH0 L IY2 N   
15 รายการ
ลองค้นหาคำในรูปแบบอื่น ๆ เพื่อให้ได้ผลลัพธ์มากขึ้นหรือน้อยลง: vaseline, *vaseline*
English-Thai: NECTEC's Lexitron-2 Dictionary [with local updates]
Vaseline[N] ยี่ห้อสินค้า, See also: วาสลีน

English-Thai: HOPE Dictionary [with local updates]
vaseline(แวส'ซะลีน,วาส'ซะลีน) n. ชื่อการค้าของpetrolatum

English-Thai: Nontri Dictionary
vaseline(n) น้ำมันขี้ผึ้ง,วาสลิน

อังกฤษ-ไทย: คลังศัพท์ไทย โดย สวทช.
vaselineวาสลิน, ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้จากการกลั่นน้ำมันดิบ เป็นสารประกอบไฮโดรคาร์บอนหลายชนิดรวมกันอยู่ในสถานะครึ่งแข็งครึ่งเหลว มีสีขาวหรือสีเหลือง ใช้ทำเครื่องสำอางและขี้ผึ้งต่าง ๆ [พจนานุกรมศัพท์ สสวท.]

ตัวอย่างประโยคจาก Open Subtitles  **ระวัง คำแปลอาจมีข้อผิดพลาด**
With some vaseline and a fire hose.ด้วยวาสลีนและพ่นไฟใส่ Lazarus Rising (2008)
We are gonna put little trails of Vaseline on the contours of our abs... mist it a little, and that way the light will catch our tans.เราจะเอาวาสลีนทาลงไปนิดหน่อย ทาลงไปตรงหน้าท้องนี่ ทาให้มันบางๆ แล้วจากนั้น ไฟจะส่องมาตรงนั้นมันจะดูเด่น The House Bunny (2008)

CMU English Pronouncing Dictionary
VASELINE V AE1 S AH0 L IY2 N

Oxford Advanced Learners Dictionary (pronunciation guide only)
vaseline (n) vˈæsəliːn (v a1 s @ l ii n)

Chinese-English: CC-CEDICT Dictionary
凡士林[fán shì lín, ㄈㄢˊ ㄕˋ ㄌㄧㄣˊ, ] vaseline, #45,909 [Add to Longdo]

German-English: TU-Chemnitz DING Dictionary
Vaseline {f}petrolatum; petroleum jelly [Add to Longdo]

Result from Foreign Dictionaries (5 entries found)

From The Collaborative International Dictionary of English v.0.48 [gcide]:

  Petrolatum \Pet`ro*la"tum\, n. (Chem. & Pharm.)
     A semisolid unctuous substance, neutral, and without taste or
     odor, derived from petroleum by distilling off the lighter
     portions and purifying the residue. It is a yellowish,
     fatlike mass, transparent in thin layers, and somewhat
     fluorescent. It is used as a bland protective dressing, and
     as a substitute for fatty materials in ointments. --U. S.
     Pharm.
     [1913 Webster]
  
     Note: Petrolatum is the official name for the purified
           product. {Cosmoline} and {vaseline} are commercial
           names for substances essentially the same, but
           differing slightly in appearance and consistency or
           fusibility.
           [1913 Webster]

From The Collaborative International Dictionary of English v.0.48 [gcide]:

  Vaseline \Vas"e*line\, n. [Said by the manufacturer to be
     derived from G. wasser water + Gr. 'e`laion olive oil.]
     A yellowish translucent substance, almost odorless and
     tasteless, obtained as a residue in the purification of crude
     petroleum, and consisting essentially of a mixture of several
     of the higher members of the paraffin series. It is used as
     an unguent, and for various purposes in the arts. See the
     Note under {Petrolatum}. [Written also {vaselin}.]
     [1913 Webster]

From WordNet (r) 3.0 (2006) [wn]:

  Vaseline
      n 1: a trademarked brand of petroleum jelly

From Dutch-English Freedict Dictionary ver. 0.1.3 [fd-nld-eng]:

  vaseline /vazəlinə/
   vaseline

From Danish-English FreeDict Dictionary ver. 0.2.1 [fd-dan-eng]:

  vaseline
   vaseline

Are you satisfied with the result?


Discussions

ว่าด้วยโฆษณา
เราทราบดีว่าท่านผู้ใช้คงไม่ได้อยากให้มีโฆษณาเท่าใดนัก แต่โฆษณาช่วยให้ทาง Longdo เรามีรายรับเพียงพอที่จะให้บริการพจนานุกรมได้แบบฟรีๆ ต่อไป ดูรายละเอียดเพิ่มเติม
Go to Top